Ant Removal
Ant removal for homes and units, with the nest found and treated, not just the trail. Upfront pricing.
Get a quoteAnts in the kitchen or lawn in Nathan? Call 07 3543 7770 and we book a nearby crew to find the nest, with the price agreed upfront.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7770 now.
Ant Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Ant Removal team across Nathan for Ant Removal and related services.
Ant removal for homes and units, with the nest found and treated, not just the trail. Upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOngoing ant control for homes with repeat trails, combining inside baiting with outside treatment.
Get a quoteFinding ant nests in walls, lawns, paving and pot plants and treating them where the colony lives.
Get a quoteGel baits and sealed bait stations placed so worker ants carry the bait back to the queen and the nest.
Get a quoteTreatment for coastal brown ants lifting sand in lawns, pavers and slab edges and coming inside for food.
Get a quoteTreatment for small black house ants that trail across benches, into pantries and around sinks and drains.
Get a quoteA treated band around the outside walls, paths and entry points so ants pick it up on the way into the home.
Get a quoteCockroach control for kitchens, bathrooms, drains and roof spaces, booked with a local crew and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteSpider control for eaves, windows, pergolas and sheds, with checks for redbacks in sheltered spots.
Get a quoteRat and mouse control for roofs, walls, kitchens and yards, with bait stations, traps and entry point checks.
Get a quoteFlea treatment for carpets, floors, pet beds and shaded yard areas, timed with your pets' own treatment.
Get a quoteOne visit covering ants, cockroaches, spiders and other common household pests inside and outside the home.
Get a quote
About Ant Removal Sunnybank
Nathan sits north of Sunnybank and MacGregor, and much of it is Toohey Forest and the Griffith University campus. The homes that are here sit mostly near Mains Road and Kessels Road, with 1960s and 70s brick and timber houses, townhouses and units, many of them rented by students and staff.
Homes close to Toohey Forest see a steady flow of ants from the bush, including sugar ants at night and larger bush ants along fences. Rentals often get ants in kitchens and bathrooms when a new tenant moves in after the place has sat empty for a while. Units near the campus share gardens and bin areas, so trails can pass from one unit to the next. The crew we book reaches Nathan from Sunnybank in a short drive up Mains Road, and works with tenants, landlords and property managers. Tenants should check with their agent about who pays before booking. Call 07 3543 7770 and we will book a visit.
Why choose us for Ant Removal
Calling one number for ant removal in Nathan saves you ringing around. Here is how it works.
Ring 07 3543 7770 to book, or to ask a question before you decide.
Every Ant Removal on our roster works in and around Nathan — close by, quick to arrive, and easy to reach for Ant Removal jobs.
Most Ant Removal calls dispatched same-day. After-hours? Our 24/7 line keeps emergencies moving in Nathan.
You hear what the visit involves and what it costs on the phone before it is booked.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed — before anything is booked.
Teams that work Nathan and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Recurring schedules, multi-site billing, and a single point of contact for ongoing work.
How it works
Share your Ant Removal needs and we book a local Ant Removal near Nathan.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Ant Removal for Nathan.
A local Ant Removal is booked for Nathan on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Ant Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Ant Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Nathan with same-day Ant Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Ant Removal FAQs
Questions Nathan homeowners and businesses ask most about Ant Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Ant Removal quote
Local Ant Removal help for Ant Removal in Nathan. Call 07 3543 7770 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.